Legal Notice

The only consideration for the use of this legal notice, is the total commitment to leave the credit subdelirium link on this legal notice page.
Your legal notice :

Legal information

  1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the QUEEN site the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : QUEEN - - Quai d'Issy-les-Moulineaux, Paris, J, 75015 , France
Creator : QUEEN
Responsible publication: the QUEEN team -
contact@queen-underwear.com. The responsible publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : the QUEEN team - contact@queen-underwear.com
Host: Shopify - Legal Department 151 O'Connor Street Ground Floor Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L8Credits
: The QUEEN Team

 

  1. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the QUEEN site implies the full and entire acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time, the users of the QUEEN website are thus invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance can be decided by QUEEN, which will then try to inform the users beforehand of the dates and times of the intervention.

The QUEEN website is regularly updated by the QUEEN team. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to be informed.

  1. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the QUEEN site is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

QUEEN strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the QUEEN website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are due to its own fault or to the fault of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the QUEEN site is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Moreover, the information appearing on the QUEEN site is not exhaustive. They are given under reserve of modifications having been made since they were put online.

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation, updated browser.

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

QUEEN is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all elements accessible on the site, notably texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of : QUEEN.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. Limitations of liability.

QUEEN cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damages caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the QUEEN site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

QUEEN will also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the QUEEN site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. QUEEN reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space which would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, QUEEN also reserves the possibility to question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, notably in case of message of racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the support used (text, photography...).

  1. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the QUEEN site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the QUEEN site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case QUEEN only collects personal information relative to the user for the need of certain services proposed by the QUEEN site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, notably when he proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the QUEEN website the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the QUEEN site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold in any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of QUEEN and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the QUEEN site.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies.

The QUEEN site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of QUEEN. However, QUEEN has not the possibility to verify the content of these sites, and consequently does not assume any responsibility of this fact.

The navigation on the QUEEN site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies :

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (gear icon in the top right corner) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button and go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

  1. Applicable law and assignment of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the QUEEN site is subject to French law. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

  1. The main laws concerned.

Law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to information technology, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

  1. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).